Head Office: Brisbane Australia  +61430809966 , +61402499979

Indian Offices: +91-7413859868, 0154-2486600
Email : info@westpointmigration.com

Consultations

Australia Immigration Consultants

Australia is a brilliant spot for some individuals for living, working and raising a family. Numerous urban communities in Australia, for example, Melbourne, Sydney and Perth have as often as possible showed up on the most bearable city rankings. These urban communities which are socially dynamic likewise appreciate a large group of different advantages, for example, low populace, low contamination levels, bottomless dimensions of outside air, magnificent regular scenes and stunning landscape.

Benefits of immigration to Australia

Movement to Australia benefits both the outsider just as the nation itself. In a commonly accommodating framework, outsiders advantage by gaining admittance to a superior way of life and more prominent acquiring potential in their nations of origin, and the Australian economy profits by the expanded profitability got by talented west point specialists. Following are the advantages of Australia migration.

1.There is colossal degree for propelling your vocation in the nation. Various employments are in the occupations sought after rundown crosswise over ventures

2.Australia is a cosmopolitan multicultural society and the individuals who choose migration to Australia from India will find that they can incorporate effectively with the standard society

3.The economy in Australia is steady with a low dimension of joblessness, which implies that you are bound to be secure in your activity

4.There is a statistic move in the age dispersion of Australians which is prompting more prominent interest for talented outside specialists from nations like India. This is to be sure the best time start your Australia movement process.

5.Australia supports movement and gives different alternatives to gifted specialists and tradespeople to relocate under different visa programs. You are practically sure to discover one that coordinates your profile and your needs.

6.The training framework is a standout amongst the best on the planet, directly from basic dimension to tertiary dimension, which implies that regardless of what the age of your youngsters when you move, you can be guaranteed of the best quality instruction

7.You can gain admittance to Medicare plan and Pharmaceutical advantages conspire when you move to Australia

8.You can apply for citizenship to Australia

9.Australia is the best decision for nature sweethearts. The view is stunningly excellent and the nation is honored with an inexhaustible green spread just as numerous unblemished shorelines.

Immigration to Australia from India
Features of Australia visa program

1.The visa program for Australia migration process is a point based framework that chooses competitors dependent on legitimacy .

2.You can enter Australia under any of the accompanying visa classes

a.Student visa

b.Skilled specialists visa

c.Vacation visa

d.Permanent occupant visa

e.Investor visa

3.You can enter Australia on a transitory visa, for example, the understudy visa or occasion visa and afterward apply to change your status to perpetual gave you fit the bill to the equivalent

4.If you intend to move under the gifted laborers visa, you can remain on an impermanent premise on a work visa or apply for perpetual living arrangement.

5.You will be assessed on numerous elements, which incorporate your dimension of instruction, capability in English, training dimension of your companion among others. These assessments are directed to find out whether you are employable and whether you can continue yourself and your family when you land in the nation.

6.You are viewed as qualified for migration, on the off chance that you score at least 60 in the assessment.

Main categories for skilled workers visa

Following are the main categories for visa programs for skilled workers to immigrate to Australia

Temporary Skills Shortage Visa

The Temporary Skills Shortage visa enables talented specialists to move to Australia so as to work in a gifted field of study. You will require a business to support the visa for your sake and can apply from outside the nation too.

Eligibility criteria for Temporary Skills Shortage Visa to Australia

1.1.You should have at any rate three years of involvement in the field important to the occupation you are applying for

2.You should be under 45 years old at the season of use

3.You should have a base score of band 5 in IELTS for all areas .

​Immigration through regional nomination – Regional sponsored migration

Australia Temporary Graduate Visa

In the event that you have moved on from an Australian college, at that point the temporary graduate visa enables you to remain on in Australia under this visa plot and apply for changeless home.

Eligibility criteria for Temporary Graduate visa

On the off chance that you are intending to apply for the Temporary graduate visa, you should satisfy the accompanying criteria

1.You should be under 50 years of age at the season of making an application.

2.You ought to have considered in Australia for a fulltime course at an undergrad or post graduate dimension

3.You should show capability in English language by taking the IELTS or other pertinent test You should breeze through the wellbeing and character test

Submitting an Expression of interest

So as to move to Australia, the initial step you should take is to inquire about the entirety of your alternatives and apply under the right aptitude class. As there are many covering expertise classes the procedure can get mistaking for the layman. Worldwide Tree works with enrolled MARA operators who can enable you to choose the correct ability classification.

Following are a portion of the qualification criteria for presenting an EOI

1.You ought not be over 50 years old at the season of applying

2.You should give the IELTS or related test and get the base required score for the classification for which you are applying

3.You should be of sound wellbeing and character

For progressively itemized and tweaked rundown of qualification criteria explicit to your requirements, you can stroll in for a free discussion at any of our workplaces

Steps for submitting EOI

1.Our expert will submit EOI for your benefit through the online Skill Select device.

2.You will get affirmation of your application from the Australia movement expert

3.If you qualify you will get an Invitation to Apply from the Australian government

4.In case you don’t qualify, the EOI will stay in the framework for a long time, amid which you can improve your score by taking different measures and meet all requirements for the equivalent. Our Australia movement experts are prepared to find out your case and prompt you on key strides to take in this situation.

Other visa categories

Some of the other Visa categories for Australia immigration from India include

1.Skilled independent visa
2.Skilled nominated visa
3.Skilled regional provisional visa (employee sponsored)
4.Skilled regional provisional visa (sponsored by province or territory)

Eligibility criteria for applying under above categories

The criteria for eligibility for applying for above visa categories can include the following

1.You should not be more than 45 years of age for certain categories. However for certain categories the maximum age limit is extended to 50 years
2.You must have the relevant work experience
3.You must be able to communicate in English at a basic level
4.For certain categories you will need to be sponsored by an employer or the province.

Applying for immigration Australia can be quite tricky and confusing for the lay person given the different options that are available. Our consultants can help you navigate the Australia immigration process and improve your chances for a successful migration.

FAQ’s
Q). what is Australia’s immigration policy?
A). Australia follows a merit based immigration policy which allows all individuals who are able to contribute effectively to economic and social growth of the country to apply for living and working in Australia. It does not discriminate on the basis of race or religion. To understand more about Australia’s friendly immigration policies reach out to us for a free consultation.

Q). what are the requirements to migrate to Australia?
A). You will generally need to be below 45 years of age, speak English reasonably well and have a diploma/degree. Each visa category will also has some requirements over and above these criteria. To understand the specific needs of the visa you are applying for, reach out to us for a free consultation session

Q). How many points do you need to immigrate to Australia?
A). You will need a minimum of 60 points to be eligible to receive an Invitation to apply. However having 60 points will not guarantee an ITA from the government. The higher the points you have, the better will be prospects. Get in touch with us for a free counseling session to understand how to improve your points score.